Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, DEANE AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+55.1%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+27.1%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,500
+40.6%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+41.8%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2DW
← Back to All Properties