Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ASHDOWN CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 5QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+20.6%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+70.4%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 5QF
← Back to All Properties