Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CARDIFF ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 8ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£386,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£386,500
+15.4%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£335,000
+98.3%
Sold on 5 October 2017
Terraced
+£166,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,950
+81.8%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,950
+60.3%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+27.5%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 27 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 8ET
← Back to All Properties