5, SANDPIPER CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE

PO8 9EF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£227,000+3.2%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+300.0%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+10.0%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1