Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41A, SUTHERLAND AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+37.5%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+68.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+122.4%
Sold on 26 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 5 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3QL
← Back to All Properties