Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FRIARY COTTAGES, BATTLEBARROW, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA16 6XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+9.8%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+13.1%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+15.9%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+207.0%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6XT
← Back to All Properties