Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SELBORNE STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 2SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
27 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£32,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,500
+59.2%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,950
+44.6%
Sold on 3 August 2003
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+8.7%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 18 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2SN
← Back to All Properties