Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ST HILDAS CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 9UU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+11.9%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,000
+60.6%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+15.1%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+52.2%
Sold on 2 February 2000
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
-3.4%
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 9UU
← Back to All Properties