Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WATERS EDGE CLOSE, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 9PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+9.5%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+5.7%
Sold on 19 October 2020
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 9PE
← Back to All Properties