Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, CASTILE COURT, ELEANOR WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,100
Last Sold Price
25 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£8,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,100
-7.7%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
+6.4%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+134.5%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 29 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7SG
← Back to All Properties