69, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 7RX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+14.7%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000+42.5%
Sold on 30 October 2019
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000+218.8%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+10.3%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1