Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PEGASUS CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 4QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+67.6%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+65.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+53.4%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 4QZ
← Back to All Properties