Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, JUNIPER CLOSE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2YG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 5 August 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+15.7%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
-13.3%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+48.2%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+77.8%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2YG
← Back to All Properties