Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, FOLJAMBE AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3EX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+61.3%
Sold on 10 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+9.5%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,500
+12.8%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,450
+60.8%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+100.0%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3EX
← Back to All Properties