Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, QUEENS ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+36.4%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+36.8%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+48.9%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 8 May 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5HE
← Back to All Properties