GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 57, GLADSTONE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 3QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£230,000+48.4%
Sold on 18 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+6.9%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+181.6%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1