Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, COLTON ROAD, SWINDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN6 8AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£359,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£359,000
+24.7%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000
+25.2%
Sold on 13 November 2002
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+94.9%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN6 8AZ
← Back to All Properties