Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, LINACRE AVENUE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 8JS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
-1.8%
Sold on 6 February 2024
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+67.7%
Sold on 6 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+1.2%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+89.7%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+28.9%
Sold on 12 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 8JS
← Back to All Properties