Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LOUGHRIGG CLOSE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 8AS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+29.0%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 24 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 8AS
← Back to All Properties