Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LOWER ROAD, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£78,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£298,500
+35.7%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950
+11.6%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+34.0%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+86.1%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4DT
← Back to All Properties