Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE FIRS, GASTON STREET, COLCHESTER, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO7 6SS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+16.0%
Sold on 29 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+30.2%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£288,000
+18.8%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,530 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,470
+41.8%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£71,470 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+39.0%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 21 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 6SS
← Back to All Properties