89, NEWPORT STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 9FU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£176,500
Last Sold Price
4 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£176,500+35.2%
Sold on 4 November 2021
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,500+12.5%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+123.3%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Terraced
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,950+36.7%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1