35, BARNSBRIDGE GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 3RW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£237,000+5.1%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,500+31.1%
Sold on 7 October 2024
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+32.3%
Sold on 25 February 2019
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000-21.2%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Terraced
-£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1