Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GOULD CLOSE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 5QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£33,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,500
+19.7%
Sold on 29 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+23.6%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+51.1%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,995
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 5QN
← Back to All Properties