FLAT 8, FRINTON LODGE, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO13 9HE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+150.3%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£100,000+150.3%
Sold on 5 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£39,950+25.0%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£31,950+66.0%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£19,250+6.9%
Sold on 7 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000-10.0%
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 13 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1