Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COOKHAM DENE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1RU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,850
Last Sold Price
17 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£49,350 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£213,850
+30.0%
Sold on 17 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,350 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,500
-1.5%
Sold on 17 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+45.2%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+17.3%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+50.8%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 30 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1RU
← Back to All Properties