Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, KERN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
+60.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+49.4%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+16.7%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9RA
← Back to All Properties