Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BATLEY STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£42,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£42,000
+29.2%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+30.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 10 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9DD
← Back to All Properties