Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
186, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,550
Last Sold Price
19 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£72,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£293,550
+32.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+34.0%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+104.9%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£84,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 5 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4HF
← Back to All Properties