Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, HARLANDS HOUSE, HARLANDS ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+6.7%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,750
+8.8%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,995
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1LA
← Back to All Properties