4, WITTERSHAM CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 7NA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£217,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£217,000+3.3%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+203.6%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Terraced
+£140,841 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,159-1.2%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
-£836 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995+16.7%
Sold on 19 April 2001
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1