Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BARNES CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 7 January 2025
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+30.0%
Sold on 11 May 2017
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 May 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+112.1%
Sold on 16 September 2010
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 25 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0ES
← Back to All Properties