Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, TOWNSEND CLOSE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 0XE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.2%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+93.2%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+63.7%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+34.4%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 24 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 0XE
← Back to All Properties