122, CANTERBURY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1AL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£250,000+66.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+138.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,051 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,949+109.8%
Sold on 24 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,949 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 13 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1