Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, MERLAND RISE, TADWORTH, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
KT20 5JG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£224,000
+12.0%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+4.9%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+28.2%
Sold on 4 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+148.2%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 26 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT20 5JG
← Back to All Properties