Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SHERRINGTON HOUSE, 15A, HEATON ROAD, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 8RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+233.3%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+233.3%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-70.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Detached
-£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+143.6%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Detached
+£117,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,100
Sold on 23 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD8 8RA
← Back to All Properties