Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BLACKMIRES WAY, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-18.2%
Sold on 6 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+24.1%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,950
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 4JQ
← Back to All Properties