Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROMNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,400
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£29,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£259,400
+12.8%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Terraced
+£29,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+83.3%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,500
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7LU
← Back to All Properties