Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, HILLSIDE AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£70,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,995
+67.4%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+13.1%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+22.6%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1JZ
← Back to All Properties