Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WALTON STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 0DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
+10.4%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+45.8%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 0DX
← Back to All Properties