Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 20, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,000
-3.6%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+44.8%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 28 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties