2, WOODBINE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 6RE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£146,894
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.8%
Price Change
+£76,894 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£146,894+109.8%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Terraced
+£76,894 from previous sale
Sale #7
£70,000+21.7%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£57,500+4.5%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000+5.8%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,995+10.6%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Terraced
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000-27.7%
Sold on 25 February 2010
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 18 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1