147, DORSET ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 2HU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£267,500
Last Sold Price
12 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£17,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£267,500+7.0%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Detached
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950+16.3%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+181.0%
Sold on 26 March 2003
Detached
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500+163.8%
Sold on 9 January 1998
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 9 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1