Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LYDIATE LANE, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR25 5SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-8.5%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+9.3%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+106.9%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 24 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 5SA
← Back to All Properties