Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR MAISONETTE, 80, ROSE HILL TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£118,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£278,000
+73.8%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+70.2%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4JL
← Back to All Properties