Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244, AVENUE PARADE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 6QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£111,000
+26.1%
Sold on 12 August 2021
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+46.7%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+43.0%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 24 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 6QW
← Back to All Properties