Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PEGGOTTY CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£322,000
+44.7%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,500
+34.8%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+5.8%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+90.2%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+49.1%
Sold on 1 February 2000
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 17 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XU
← Back to All Properties