Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 40, EWART STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+31.8%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+130.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 24 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UQ
← Back to All Properties