Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE CANADAS, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,000
+3.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,000
+63.7%
Sold on 23 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 27 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+86.0%
Sold on 6 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 27 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6DP
← Back to All Properties