Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BURGHLEY WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+32.4%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-5.0%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,995
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9LQ
← Back to All Properties